Home Impressum Datenschutzerklärung Server statistics Schedule more information Admin login   Version 3.0.52 
de en fr nl es pt ru hu pl

DM 2021 IPSC Shotgun

RegionGER
Club
BDS Bund Deutscher Sportschützen 1975 e.V.
Birkenring 5
16356 Ahrensfelde
Tel.: 030/50184468
Email: info@bdsnet.de
LocationMittlerer Weg 11
76661 Philippsburg
Date25.-27.06.2021
Deadline23.06.2021 13:00
Match typeIPSC Shotgun
Level3
Stages12
Roundsapprox. 160 (104 Bird 36 Slug 20 Buck (max 9 Pellets))
Shot in1 day
Entry feeEUR 110,- (prepayment)

only German Teams: EUR 40,-per team

team member are only BDS-Members

Teams please report by email to Jürgen Öfner

changes only on the first registration day.

If team scoring isn't possible (at least 3 team per division), team entry fee will be refunded.

The start fee is due and payable at the time of the Registration.\ It's mandatory, that the payment arrives no later than 4 weeks before match; transfer order within 4 week before isn't sufficient. If the start fee isn't paid in time, the registration will void.

Competitors on the waitinglist will pay after they get a slot.
PaymentBund Deutscher Sportschützen
Konto 18003111
BLZ 12030000 (Deutsche Kreditbank Berlin)
SWIFT-BIC BYLADEM 1001
IBAN DE77 1203 0000 0018 0031 11

Reference: "Shotgun" / "Name"

State of payment processing: 25.01.2021
Statusfinal
ContactJürgen Öfner
Herrschaftsgärten 9
75446 Wiernsheim
E-Mail: Sportdirektor@bdsnet.de
Tel.: +49 172 7420832
MatchdirectorMartin Karrer
RangemasterMarkus Pack
StatsdirectorJürgen Öfner
TreasurerBDS-Office
Comments Gun law
-Outside the range shotguns must be unloaded and in a locked bag/case separated from the ammo.
-Pumpaction must have minimum barrel length of 45 cm (18 inches) and overall length of 95 cm (38inches)
-Semiautos are restricted to a maximum magazin capacity of 10 rounds
-Knives with a fixed blade over 12 cm and all one hand operated folders are not allowed to carry


Schedule:
Wednesday + Thursday 08:00h Building
Friday 07:30h - 08:45h Registration Match day 1
08:00h RO Briefing Stand 7
08:50h - 18:00h Match day 1
Saturday 07:00h - 08:30h Registration Match day 2
07:30h RO Briefing Stand 7
08:20h - 18:50h Match day 2
Sunday 07:00h - 08:30h Registration
07:30h RO Briefing Stand 7
08:20h - 16:45h Match day 3

On the range a mask are requierd. Without a mask no start.

RO volunteers please report by email to Jürgen Öfner
Announcementpdf (Thu 07 Jan 2021 12:18:39 PM CET)
Competitor listhtml

Registration opens at Wed 27 Jan 2021 07:00:00 PM CET
Division \ Category  --- LadySeniorSuperSeniorSum
Open6 7619
Modified8 7520
Standard866121
Standard-Manual3 4411
Sum256241671
GER69
AUT2
presidentsmedals4
presidentsmedals7

Squad 1Friday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 5, free: 0Squad 2Friday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 5, free: 4
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Bernd HumbergGERModifiedSuperSenior1red Andreas LohGERModifiedOverall
2red Stefan FreihartGEROpenOverall2   
3red Daniel PrehnGERStandardOverall3   
4green Silvia NussbaumerAUTStandardLady4   
5red Markus PackAUTStandardOverall5   
      
Squad 3Friday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 5, free: 5Squad 4Friday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 5, free: 5
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1   
2   2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
      
Squad 5FridaySlots: 5, free: 3Squad 6FridaySlots: 5, free: 4
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Roman KrawczykGERModifiedSuperSenior1red Peter BitzGEROpenSuperSenior
2red Wolfgang KühnGEROpenSenior2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
      
Squad 7FridaySlots: 5, free: 2Squad 8FridaySlots: 5, free: 5
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Frank CiupkaGEROpenSuperSenior1   
2red Rainer RuppGEROpenSenior2   
3red Thomas SchillingGERStandardSenior3   
4   4   
5   5   
      
Squad 9FridaySlots: 5, free: 5Squad 10FridaySlots: 5, free: 5
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1   
2   2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
      
Squad 11FridaySlots: 5, free: 5Squad 12FridaySlots: 5, free: 5
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1   
2   2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
      

Squad 13SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 14SaturdaySlots: 6, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Helmut BognerGERStandard-ManualSenior1red Bernd WiessnerGERModifiedSuperSenior
2red Horst LotzGERModifiedOverall2red Jochen TürkGERStandardSenior
3red Robert LoipersbergerGERStandardSuperSenior3red Udo SchmittGERModifiedSenior
4green Martin FreyerGERModifiedSenior4red Oliver SpoernerGERStandardSenior
5green Daniel CzaschkeGERModifiedSuperSenior5red Georg GonglachGERStandardSenior
6red Christian ZellerGEROpenOverall6red Rainer DegnerGERModifiedSenior
7red Rudolf BaruchaGEROpenSuperSenior7   
      
Squad 15SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 3Squad 16SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 4
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Sven BiermannGERStandardOverall1red Kilian RingGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior
2red Stefan WingertGERStandardOverall2red Lothar RingGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior
3red Michael AltmeierGERModifiedOverall3red Karl RiegelGEROpenSenior
4red Matthias SackGEROpenOverall4   
5   5   
6   6   
7   7   
      
Squad 17SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 6Squad 18SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 7
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Susanne SchusteckGERStandardLady1   
2   2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
6   6   
7   7   
      
Squad 19SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 7Squad 20SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 3
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1green Peter SiegleGEROpenOverall
2   2red Sven GläserGERModifiedOverall
3   3red Tino GrafGERStandardSenior
4   4red Daniel KohleGERStandardOverall
5   5   
6   6   
7   7   
      
Squad 21SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 2Squad 22SaturdaySlots: 7, free: 7
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Christian KadykGEROpenSenior1   
2green Matthias GedeonGEROpenSenior2   
3red Kai DonathGERStandard-ManualSenior3   
4red Thomas StreitGEROpenSenior4   
5red Fabian HägeGEROpenOverall5   
6   6   
7   7   
      
Squad 23Saturday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 7, free: 7Squad 24Saturday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 7, free: 1
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1red Marion StuberGERStandardLady
2   2red Rüdiger StuberGERStandard-ManualSenior
3   3red Katherina GebelGERStandardLady
4   4red Franziska LeypoldtGERStandardLady
5   5red Robin LeypoldtGERModifiedOverall
6   6red Ralf LippertGERModifiedSenior
7   7   
      

Squad 25SundaySlots: 7, free: 0Squad 26SundaySlots: 7, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Markus HubmannGERStandardOverall1red Klaus MöllerGERModifiedSenior
2green Jörn Rolf HeinrichGERModifiedSuperSenior2red Tilo WursterGERStandard-ManualSenior
3red Joachim WeberGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior3red Maximilian BaumannGERStandard-ManualOverall
4red Christian AndersGERStandardOverall4red Peter KohzGEROpenSuperSenior
5red Roland BaageGEROpenSuperSenior5red Paul SartorGERStandardOverall
6red Thomas HebererGERModifiedSenior6red Markus HustererGEROpenOverall
7green Thomas WinterGEROpenSenior7red Reinhard DirschelGERModifiedSenior
      
Squad 27SundaySlots: 7, free: 3Squad 28SundaySlots: 7, free: 6
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Herbert KraftGERStandard-ManualSuperSenior1red Michael LautenschlagerGEROpenSuperSenior
2red Mänz PosseltGERModifiedOverall2   
3red Felix PietzschGERStandard-ManualOverall3   
4red Steffen Keisers-MuschGERStandard-ManualOverall4   
5   5   
6   6   
7   7   
      
Squad 29SundaySlots: 7, free: 7Squad 30SundaySlots: 7, free: 7
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1   
2   2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
6   6   
7   7   
      
Squad 31SundaySlots: 7, free: 7Squad 32SundaySlots: 7, free: 7
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1   
2   2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
6   6   
7   7   
      
Squad 33SundaySlots: 7, free: 7Squad 34SundaySlots: 7, free: 7
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1   
2   2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
6   6   
7   7   
      
Squad 35Sunday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 7, free: 7Squad 36Sunday (ROs / helpers only)Slots: 7, free: 3
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1red Daniel VötterGERModifiedOverall
2   2red Oliver SchnürchGERModifiedOverall
3   3red Ines WeissGERStandardLady
4   4red Tilo FickingerGERStandardSenior
5   5   
6   6   
7   7   
      
red: new or unclear or not paid (63)
green: confirmed / paid (8)