Home Imprint Privacy statement Server statistics Schedule More information Admin login   Version 4.17‑7 
 
de en fr nl es pt hu pl  

Güstrow Steel Challenge 2022

RegionGER
ClubPSG zu Güstrow e.V.
Email: info@baltic-shooters.de
LocationSchießplatz "Großer Bockhorst", Koppelweg 12b
18273 Güstrow
Date30.07.2022
Deadline20.07.2022
Match typeSteel Challenge
Level2
Stages6
Rounds150
Shot in2 hours
Entry feeFirst division: EUR 65,-, each additional division: EUR 45,-
Payment payment within 7 days after application
Competitors who do not pay in time and are not marked as paid (green) will be removed from the match without any warning.

Slots are not transferable!

Receiver: PSG zu Güstrow
Bank: Postbank
SWIFT-BIC PBNKDEFF
IBAN DE08100100100849423103
Reference: "Güstrow Steel Challenge 2022" / "Name"

State of payment processing: 14.05.2022
Statusfinal
ContactFrank Thiel
Hauptstraße 44
18211 Bargeshagen
E-Mail: info@baltic-shooters.de
Tel.: 0172/3152671
MatchdirectorFrank Thiel
RangemasterAxel Zarmstorf
CommentsOpen to members of the BDS or another recognized German Shooting Sport Federation as well as foreign guests; Holster experience is required.

You can only register one start per time-block.

With too few registrations, the organizer reserves the right to change the schedule and/or put together squads or divisions.


We are still looking for RO and other helping hands. Volunteers please contact the orga team.

Announcementhtml (Tue 17 May 2022 08:33:26 AM CEST)
Competitor listhtml
First name
Name
E-mail
Region
Division
Category
Association
Squad
RO
Comment
I agree in the data entered above and related information (e.g. date and time of subscription, language used and the system generated access code) for the purpose of holding the related event may be saved, used and handed out to the respective organizer.
Especially the name and competitor data including division and category will be published in competitor lists and result lists.
Responsible regarding information privacy are the system operator (see impressum) and the organizer of the event as specified on the left side of this page.
For additional information see: Information Privacy Declaration
Save login data as cookie. For additional information see: Information Privacy Declaration
Division \ Category  --- LadySeniorSumSuper-Senior
10001 Open Pistol915172
10002 Open Revolver  22 
10003 Standard Pistol1528294
10004 Standard Revolver1124 
10005 Open Rimfire Pistol2 13 
10006 Standard Rimfire Pistol4 161
10007 Open Semi Auto Rifle16311333
10011 Open Rimfire Rifle523111
Sum5293310511
GER105

Squad 1Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 2Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Thomas WinterGER10002 Open RevolverSenior1red Jörg KaschubaGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
2PURPLE green Harald WagenfeldGER10003 Standard PistolOverall2red Peggy KaschubaGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleLady
3PURPLE green Harald WagenfeldGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior3green Uwe JensenGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
4green Olaf ReichartGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolSenior4red Frank BurkertGER10001 Open PistolSenior
5green Robert KitzmannGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolOverall5PURPLE red Torsten WieseGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
      
Squad 3Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 4Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 1
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Andreas KanzGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall1green Roland KadeGER10004 Standard RevolverSenior
2red Daniel KoopGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall2red Daniela Mugaj-KadeGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleLady
3red Rico VenzkeGER10003 Standard PistolOverall3red Jens KäsebierGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
4PURPLE red Torsten WieseGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4red Frank NiescheGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
5green Michael KrönleinGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSuper-Senior5   
      
Squad 5Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 2Squad 6Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 2
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Christian SteinGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolOverall1green Heino LutherGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
2red Daniel BromGER10003 Standard PistolOverall2green Dirk GribnitzGER10001 Open PistolOverall
3green Steffen KönigGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior3green Volker AsmusGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
4   4   
5   5   
      

Squad 7Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 8Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Thomas WinterGER10001 Open PistolSenior1green Dennis BeckGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
2PURPLE red J. PrassowGER10003 Standard PistolOverall2green Kim SchöweGER10003 Standard PistolLady
3PURPLE red J. PrassowGER10001 Open PistolOverall3green Frank BurghauserGER10002 Open RevolverSenior
4red Martin SchmelzerGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolOverall4green Olaf ReichartGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
5green Tino SchmidtGER10001 Open PistolOverall5red Thomas ExnerGER10001 Open PistolSuper-Senior
      
Squad 9Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 10Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Christian SteinGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall1green Ralf HermGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
2red Peggy KaschubaGER10001 Open PistolLady2green Peter BreuertGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolSuper-Senior
3red Jörg KaschubaGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolSenior3red Gonschior StefanGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
4green Robert KitzmannGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4red Andreas KanzGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
5green Uwe JensenGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior5red Daniel KoopGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
      
Squad 11Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 12Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Andrea BauerGER10003 Standard PistolLady1green Heino LutherGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSenior
2green Oliver HillGER10003 Standard PistolSenior2green Dirk GribnitzGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3green Robert HeinzeGER10001 Open PistolSuper-Senior3green Volker AsmusGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
4red Daniel BromGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall4red Sebastian SchröderGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
5red Rico VenzkeGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall5red Dastin RungeGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
      



Squad 13Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 14Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Thomas WinterGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior1green Tino SchmidtGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
2red Uwe BütauGER10001 Open PistolSenior2red Christian SteinGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolOverall
3red Martin SchmelzerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall3green Frank HillbrechtGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
4green Frank BurghauserGER10003 Standard PistolSenior4red Andreas KanzGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolOverall
5red Thomas ExnerGER10003 Standard PistolSuper-Senior5red Torsten WieseGER10001 Open PistolOverall
      
Squad 15Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 16Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Dennis BeckGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall1red Robert KahlGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
2green Kim SchöweGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady2green Malte KahlGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
3green Jens HartwigGER10001 Open PistolOverall3green Ralf HermGER10001 Open PistolSenior
4red Jan KraushaarGER10001 Open PistolOverall4red Gonschior StefanGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
5green Steffen KönigGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall5green Michael KrönleinGER10003 Standard PistolSuper-Senior
      
Squad 17Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 18Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Andrea BauerGER10004 Standard RevolverLady1green Heino LutherGER10001 Open PistolSenior
2green Oliver HillGER10004 Standard RevolverSenior2green Dirk GribnitzGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall
3green Robert HeinzeGER10003 Standard PistolSuper-Senior3green Volker AsmusGER10004 Standard RevolverOverall
4green Peter BreuertGER10003 Standard PistolSuper-Senior4red Roland KadeGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
5red Daniel KoopGER10001 Open PistolOverall5red Daniela Mugaj-KadeGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady
      

Squad 19Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 20Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 2
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Thomas WinterGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSenior1green Jens HartwigGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
2red Martin SchmelzerGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall2red Jan KraushaarGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3red Andreas KanzGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall3green Robert KitzmannGER10001 Open PistolOverall
4green Erik PorathGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4   
5red Daniel BromGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall5   
      
Squad 21Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 2Squad 22Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 2
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Uwe BütauGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSenior1green Ingo KrügerGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolOverall
2green Steffen KönigGER10003 Standard PistolOverall2green Lutz HüttelGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSuper-Senior
3green Michael KrönleinGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSuper-Senior3green Sebastian LudwigGER10001 Open PistolOverall
4   4   
5   5   
      
Squad 23Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 2Squad 24Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 2
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Andrea BauerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady1green Frank BurghauserGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
2green Oliver HillGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior2red Sebastian SchröderGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3red Robert HeinzeGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSuper-Senior3red Dastin RungeGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
4   4   
5   5   
      

red: not yet confirmed (47)
green: confirmed (58)