Home Imprint Privacy statement Server statistics Schedule More information Admin login   Version 4.8‑5 
 
de en fr nl es pt ru hu pl  

Schmeisser Steel Challenge 2022

RegionGER
ClubBaltic-Shooters
Email: info@baltic-shooters.de
LocationSchießplatz "Großer Bockhorst", Koppelweg
18273 Güstrow
Date29.04.2022
Deadline28.04.2022
Match typeSteel Challenge
Level2
Stages6
Rounds150
Shot in2 hours
Entry feeFirst division: EUR 65,-, each additional division: EUR 45,-
Payment payment within 7 days after application
Competitors who do not pay in time and are not marked as paid (green) will be removed from the match without any warning.

Slots are not transferable!

Receiver: Baltic-Shooters
Bank: Deutsche Bank
SWIFT-BIC DEUTDEBRXXX
IBAN DE74130700000135071900
Reference: "Schmeisser Steel Challenge 2022" / "Name"

State of payment processing: 10.01.2022
Statusfinal
ContactFrank Thiel
Hauptstraße 44
18211 Bargeshagen
E-Mail: info@baltic-shooters.de
Tel.: 0172/3152671
MatchdirectorFrank Thiel
RangemasterAxel Zarmstorf
CommentsOpen to members of the BDS or another recognized German Shooting Sport Federation as well as foreign guests; Holster experience is required.

You can only register one start per time-block.

With too few registrations, the organizer reserves the right to change the schedule and/or put together squads or divisions.


We are still looking for RO and other helping hands. Volunteers please contact the orga team.

Announcementhtml (Fri 21 Jan 2022 09:53:55 PM CET)
Competitor listhtml
First name
Name
E-mail
Region
Division
Category
Association
Squad
RO
Comment
I agree in the data entered above and related information (e.g. date and time of subscription, language used and the system generated access code) for the purpose of holding the related event may be saved, used and handed out to the respective organizer.
Especially the name and competitor data including division and category will be published in competitor lists and result lists.
Responsible regarding information privacy are the system operator (see impressum) and the organizer of the event as specified on the left side of this page.
For additional information see: Information Privacy Declaration
Save login data as cookie. For additional information see: Information Privacy Declaration
Division \ Category  --- LadySeniorSumSuper-Senior
10001 Open Pistol746203
10002 Open Revolver  341
10003 Standard Pistol10111264
10005 Open Rimfire Pistol2 471
10006 Standard Rimfire Pistol2 24 
10007 Open Semi Auto Rifle1127233
10011 Open Rimfire Rifle523122
Sum379369614
GER96

Squad 1Block A Friday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 2Block A Friday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Thomas WinterGER10002 Open RevolverSenior1green Peggy KaschubaGER10001 Open PistolLady
2red Mario TheuerkornGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall2green Jörg KaschubaGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
3green Frank BurghauserGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior3red Sven KitzmannGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
4green Robert KitzmannGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4red Julia MüllerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady
5green Thomas ExnerGER10001 Open PistolSuper-Senior5red Marc DahlmannGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
      
Squad 3Block A Friday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 4Squad 4Block A Friday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 2
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Sarah WiekGER10001 Open PistolLady1red Christian SenderGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
2   2green Thomas HauptmannGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3   3red Andreas TischmacherGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
4   4   
5   5   
      
Squad 5Block A Friday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 5Squad 6Block A Friday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 5
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1   1   
2   2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
      

Squad 7Block B Friday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 8Block B Friday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Britta FinzeGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleLady1green Robert HeinzeGER10001 Open PistolSuper-Senior
2green Holger EffmertGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall2red Viktor SchesslerGER10001 Open PistolSuper-Senior
3green Sebastian KehresGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall3red Eugenia DetzelGER10001 Open PistolLady
4green Frank BurghauserGER10002 Open RevolverSenior4green Robert KitzmannGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall
5red Jaro PrassowGER10003 Standard PistolOverall5red Sven KitzmannGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
      
Squad 9Block B Friday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 10Block B Friday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Toralf RödigerGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolSenior1green Steffen KönigGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
2green Michael GeigerGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolSenior2green Michael KrönleinGER10003 Standard PistolSuper-Senior
3green Thomas WinterGER10001 Open PistolSenior3green Karsten NiemannGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
4red Marcel ZeughanGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4green Thomas ExnerGER10002 Open RevolverSuper-Senior
5red Mario TheuerkornGER10003 Standard PistolOverall5red Julia MüllerGER10001 Open PistolLady
      
Squad 11Block B Friday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 12Block B Friday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Stefan BeckmannGER10001 Open PistolOverall1red Christian HutherGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
2red Andreas TischmacherGER10001 Open PistolSenior2red Timo GonderGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3red Mario WernerGER10003 Standard PistolSenior3green Jörg KaschubaGER10001 Open PistolSenior
4green Thomas HauptmannGER10003 Standard PistolSenior4green Peggy KaschubaGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleLady
5red Andreas SchwitallaGER10003 Standard PistolSenior5green Hubert ScheperGER10002 Open RevolverSenior
      



Squad 13Block C Friday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 14Block C Friday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Christian HutherGER10001 Open PistolOverall1green Heinz DehnGER10003 Standard PistolSuper-Senior
2red Timo GonderGER10001 Open PistolOverall2green Thomas WinterGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
3green Britta FinzeGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady3green Robert HeinzeGER10003 Standard PistolSuper-Senior
4green Holger EffmertGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall4red Viktor SchesslerGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolSuper-Senior
5green Sebastian KehresGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall5green Robert KitzmannGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
      
Squad 15Block C Friday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 16Block C Friday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Toralf RödigerGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSenior1green Steffen KönigGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
2green Michael GeigerGER10003 Standard PistolSenior2green Michael KrönleinGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSuper-Senior
3red Mario TheuerkornGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolOverall3green Karsten NiemannGER10001 Open PistolSenior
4red Marcel ZeughanGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolOverall4green Tim SchumacherGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
5red Jaro PrassowGER10001 Open PistolOverall5red Karsten BlechGER10001 Open PistolOverall
      
Squad 17Block C Friday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 18Block C Friday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Frank BurghauserGER10003 Standard PistolSenior1red Stefan BeckmannGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
2red Thomas BlechGER10003 Standard PistolSenior2red Jürgen SuermannGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSuper-Senior
3red Andre BaberskeGER10003 Standard PistolOverall3red Andreas TischmacherGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolSenior
4green Andreas KanzGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4green Hubert ScheperGER10001 Open PistolSenior
5green Thomas ExnerGER10003 Standard PistolSuper-Senior5red Christian SenderGER10001 Open PistolOverall
      

Squad 19Block D Friday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 20Block D Friday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Toralf RödigerGER10003 Standard PistolSenior1green Michael KrönleinGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSuper-Senior
2green Thomas WinterGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSenior2green Steffen KönigGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSenior
3green Michael GeigerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior3green Karsten NiemannGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
4red Mario TheuerkornGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall4green Tim SchumacherGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall
5red Viktor SchesslerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSuper-Senior5red Thomas LandgrafGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
      
Squad 21Block D Friday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 22Block D Friday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 1
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Stefan BeckmannGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall1red Karsten BlechGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolOverall
2red Andreas TischmacherGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolSenior2red Andre BaberskeGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall
3green Hubert ScheperGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolSenior3green Andreas KanzGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolOverall
4red Christian SenderGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4red Thomas BlechGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolSenior
5red Julia MüllerGER10003 Standard PistolLady5   
      
Squad 23Block D Friday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 3Squad 24Block D Friday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 4
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Jürgen SuermannGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSuper-Senior1green Frank BurghauserGER10001 Open PistolSenior
2red Marc DahlmannGER10001 Open PistolOverall2   
3   3   
4   4   
5   5   
      

red: not yet confirmed (45)
green: confirmed (51)